LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Κατηγορίες Προϊόντων
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • VT

UBIQUITI UF-GP-C+ U Fiber GPON OLT, Class C+ SFP Module

UBIQUITI UF-GP-C+ U Fiber GPON OLT, Class C+ SFP Module
Κατασκευαστής: UBIQUITI UBIQUITI
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: UF-GP-C+

UFiber GPON SFP modul with PN: UF-GP-B+ is designed to GPON slots in OLT unit from Ubiquiti Networks. It is a special SFP module with asymmetric speed 2,5Gbps upload, 1,25Gbps download in direction to clients.

GPON SFP module has SC connector with UPC grind and 20km range. Transmitting power is 3 up to 7dBm, receiving sensitivity is -12 up to -30dBm.

Technical parameters

Connectors and Interfaces

Connectors:  (1) SC

Optics

Format:  SFP
For cable type:  Single Mode
Transmission speed:  1.244 / 2.488 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:  1490 / 1310
Distance [km]:  20
Transfer type:  XPON
Tx power [dBm]:  3 up to 7
Receiver sensitivity [dBm]:  -12 up to -30

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:  Yes

Σχετικά Προϊόντα
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES © 2021