LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Κατηγορίες Προϊόντων
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • VT

UBIQUITI UF-GP-B+ U Fiber GPON OLT, Class B+ SFP Module

UBIQUITI UF-GP-B+ U Fiber GPON OLT, Class B+ SFP Module
Κατασκευαστής: UBIQUITI UBIQUITI
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: UF-GP-B+

UFiber GPON SFP modul with PN: UF-GP-B+ is designed to GPON slots in OLT unit from Ubiquiti Networks. It is a special SFP module with asymmetric speed 2,5Gbps upload, 1,25Gbps download in direction to clients.

GPON SFP module has SC connector with UPC grind and 20km range. Transmitting power is 1.5 up to 5dBm, receiving sensitivity is -8 up to -28dBm.

Technical parameters

Connectors and Interfaces

Connectors:  (1) SC

Optics

Format:  SFP
For cable type:  Single Mode
Transmission speed:  1.244 / 2.488 Gbps
Wavelength - Tx/Rx [nm]:  1490 / 1310
Distance [km]:  20
Transfer type:  XPON
Tx power [dBm]:  1.5 up to 5
Receiver sensitivity [dBm]:  -8 up to -28

Software

DDMI - diagnostics:  Yes

 

Σχετικά Προϊόντα
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES © 2021