LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Κατηγορίες Προϊόντων
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • VT

ENGENIUS SFP2185-05 SFP Module 1.25G MMF 850nm 0.5km

ENGENIUS SFP2185-05 SFP Module 1.25G MMF 850nm 0.5km
Κατασκευαστής: ENGENIUS ENGENIUS
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: SFP2185-05

EnGenius SFP2185-05 - Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module

Reliable, high-performance SFP transceiver module for Gigabit Ethernet applications

The EnGenius Small Form Factor Pluggabel (SFP) transceiver is an industry-standard hot-swappable device that plugs into the SFP port or slot and links the port with the network.

Key Features

  • Hot-pluggable LC Duplex connector
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Industry standard compliance
  • Lower power dissipation
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with International Safety Standard IEC 825
  • RoHS compliant

Specifications

  • Connector type: LC
  • Data rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wave length: 850nm
  • Fiber type: MMF
  • Max. transmission distance: 0.5 km

Transmitter Characteristics

  • Supply voltage: 3.15 ~ 3.45 V
  • Supply current: 160 mA
  • Optical output power: -10 ~ -3 dBm

Receiver Characteristics

  • Supply voltage: 3.15 ~ 3.45 V
  • Supply current: 100 mA
  • Max. receiver power: -3 dBm
  • Optical receiver sensibility: -18 dBm

Physical Specifications

  • Dimensions (W x D x H): 13.72 x 56.64 x 12.43 mm
  • Weight: 25 g

Environmental Limits

  • Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)
  • Storage temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)


Σχετικά Προϊόντα
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES © 2020