LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Κατηγορίες Προϊόντων
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • VT

PLANET IGS-10020PT Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3af PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch with Wide Operating Temperature

PLANET IGS-10020PT Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3af PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch with Wide Operating Temperature
PLANET IGS-10020PT Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3af PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch with Wide Operating Temperature PLANET IGS-10020PT Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3af PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch with Wide Operating Temperature PLANET IGS-10020PT Industrial 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3af PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch with Wide Operating Temperature
Κατασκευαστής: PLANET PLANET
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: IGS-10020PT
Environmentally Hardened Design
The Industrial 8-Port Gigabit 802.3af PoE Switch, IGS-10020PT is equipped with rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IGS-10020PT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate in wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-10020PT can be placed in almost any difficult environment. The IGS-10020PT also allows either DIN rail or wall mounting for efficient use of cabinet space.
 
 
Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Surveillance System
The IGS-10020PT supports redundant ring technology and features strong rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced Redundant Ring technology, Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1w RSTP), and redundant power supply system into customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh factory environments. The IGS-10020PT also protects customer’s industrial network connectivity with switching recovery capability that is used for implementing fault tolerant ring and mesh network architectures. If the Industrial network was interrupted accidentally, the fault recovery times could be less than 50ms to quickly bring the network back to normal operation.
 
 
Built-in Unique PoE Functions for Powered Devices Management
As a managed PoE Switch for surveillance, wireless and VoIP network, the IGS-10020PT features three special PoE Management functions:
 ■ PD ALIVE Check
 ■ Schedule Power Recycle
 ■ SMTP/SNMP Trap Event Alert
 ■ PoE Schedule

Intelligent Alive Check for Powered Device
The IGS-10020PT can be configured to monitor connected PD (Powered Device) status in real-time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding, the IGS-10020PT will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port resetting the PD’s power source and reducing administrator management burden.
 
 
PoE Schedule for Energy Saving
Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to environmental protection, the IGS-10020PT can effectively control the power supply besides its capability of giving high watts power. The built-in “PoE schedule” function helps you to enable or disable PoE power feeding for each PoE port during specified time intervals and it is a powerful function to help SMB or Enterprise save power and money.
 
 
Digital Input and Digital Output for external Alarm
The IGS-10020PT supports Digital Input, and Digital Output on its front panel. This external alarm enables users to use Digital Input to detect, log external device status (such as door intrusion detector), and send event alarm to the administrators. The Digital Output could be used to alarm the administrators if the IGS-10020PT port is link down, link up or power failure.
 
 
Layer 3 IPv4 and IPv6 Software VLAN Routing for Secure and Flexible Management
To help customers stay on top of their businesses, the IGS-10020 series not only provides ultra high transmission performance and excellent layer 2 technologies, but also IPv4/IPv6 software VLAN routing feature which allows to crossover different VLANs and different IP addresses for the purpose of having a highly secured, flexible management and simpler networking application.

Robust Layer 2 Features
The IGS-10020PT can be programmed for advanced switch management function, such as dynamic port link aggregation, Q-in-Q VLAN, private VLAN, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, Layer 2 to Layer 4 QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP/MLD snooping. The IGS-10020PT provides 802.1Q tagged VLAN and the VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 255. The IGS-10020PT not only allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports, but also supports connection fail-over.

Efficient Management
For efficient management, the IGS-10020PT managed switch is equipped with console, web and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in web-based management interface, the IGS-10020PT offers an easy-to-use, platform independent management and configuration facility. The IGS-10020PT supports SNMP and it can be managed via any based on standard of SNMP v1 and v2 management software. For text-based management mode, the IGS-10020PT can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, the IGS-10020PT offers remote secure management by supporting SSH, SSL and SNMPv3 connection which can encrypt the packet content at each session.
 
Powerful Security
The IGS-10020PT offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 access control list (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict to network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP port number or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1x Port-based and MAC-based user and device authentication. With the private VLAN function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to ensure user privacy. The IGS-10020PT also provides DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and Dynamic ARP Inspection functions to prevent IP snooping from attack and discard ARP packets with invalid MAC address. The network administrator can now construct highly secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.

Flexibility and Extension Solution
The two mini-GBIC slots built in the IGS-10020PT supports dual speed, 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules. Now the administrator can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance, but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) up to 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Perfect Integration Solution for Outdoor IP PoE Camera and NVR System
The IGS-10020PT provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3af PoE ports and can offer sufficient PoE power for 8 PoE IP cameras at the same time. In addition, with the 2 100/1000BASE-X SFP interfaces, the IGS-10020PT can connect to core fiber switch and send video stream to NVR and monitoring center. Through the high performance switch architecture, the IGS-10020PT facilitates the recorded video files from the 8 PoE IP cameras to be saved in the NVR systems. Furthermore, the NVR systems can be controlled and monitored both in the local LAN and the remote site via Internet. The IGS-10020PT undoubtedly brings an ideal secure surveillance system at a lower total cost.
 
 


Σχετικά Προϊόντα
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES © 2020