LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Κατηγορίες Προϊόντων
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111

PLANET ISW-514PTF 4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE +1-Port 100FX(SFP) Industrial Ethernet Switch - (-40~75 degrees C)

PLANET ISW-514PTF 4-Port 10/100Mbps with PoE +1-Port 100FX(SFP) Industrial Ethernet Switch - (-40~75 degrees C)
Κατασκευαστής: PLANET PLANET
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: ISW-514PTF

PLANET ISW-514PT PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch is designed to transmit power and data over single Ethernet cable to remote PoE capable devices and operates reliably in heavy industrial demanding environments. The ISW-514PT series provides four 10/100Mbps copper ports supporting IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet injector and one 100Base-FX fiber optic interface delivered in an IP-30 rugged strong case. Supporting up to 15.4-watt power per port for any remote IEEE 802.3af powered device (PD) such as PoE IP cameras and PoE wireless LAN access point, the ISW-514PT series is an ideal solution to deploying surveillance system and wireless service in climatically demanding wide temperature range (-40 to 75 Degree C) environments. The 100Base-FX fiber optic uplink port provides long distance, high speed and stable data transmission to remote core network.

IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet PSE Industrial Switch

PoE feature is more often supported in the industrial Ethernet devices for efficient operation in harsh environments. The ISW-514PT series in-line power follows standard IEEE 802.3af and allows to supply power to 4 PoE compliant devices at the distance up to 100 meters through the 4-pair Cat 5 / 5e UTP wire. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, the ISW-514PT series can reduce cables deployment and eliminates the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. A wire that carries both data and power results in lowering the installation costs, simplifying the installation effort and eliminating the need for electricians or extension cords.Furthermore,there is only 24V DC input in some industrial environments, the ISW-514PT series supports 24V DC or 48V DC dual voltages input and able to provide more wide range of industrial IEEE 802.3af PoE applications.

Fiber Optic Link Capability for Flexible Distance Extension

The ISW-514PT series is equipped with one 100Base-FX port that provides more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance on distance extension without any limitation. The ISW-514PT series offers high performance switch architecture as shown below:
 • ISW-514PT:comes with 4 10/100Mbps UTP ports and 1 100FX (SC interface within 2km)
 • ISW-514PT15:comes with 4 10/100Mbps UTP ports and 1 100FX (SC interface within 15km)
 • ISW-514PTF:comes with 4 10/100Mbps UTP ports and 1 100FX (LC interface within optional of Single / Multi-Mode SFP module)
Fiber optic uplink capability makes the ISW-514PT series a suitable model for long distance network deployment. Users can choose the suitable model for network deployment if required.

Wide Temperature Makes Installation Suitable for Harsh Environments

The ISW-514PT series provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under wide temperature range from -40 to 75 Degree C, the ISW-514PT series can be placed in almost any difficult environment. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 24V DC or 48V DC power inputs for high availability applications requiring or backup power inputs.

Robust Switch performance

The ISW-514PT series provides non-blocking switch fabric, wire-speed throughput as high as 1Gbps and the 2K MAC Address table. It also performs wire-speed packets transfer without risk of packet loss and the Flow Control function is default enabled to provide fast and reliable data transfer. All of the RJ-45 copper interfaces support 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 3, 4, 5, 5e or 6 cable. The standard auto-MDI/MDI-X support can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight or crossover cables.

Σχετικά Προϊόντα
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES © 2019