LiveZilla Live Chat Software
Κατηγορίες Προϊόντων
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111
  • 1111

PLANET FGSD-1011HP 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP Desktop Switch (120 watts)

PLANET FGSD-1011HP 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 1-Port 10/100/1000T + 1-Port 100/1000X SFP Desktop Switch (120 watts)
Κατασκευαστής: PLANET PLANET
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: FGSD-1011HP
Διαθεσιμότητα: Κατόπιν Παραγγελίας
Ποσότητα:
Centralized Power Distribution for HD IP Surveillance System
The FGSD-1011HP, a new member of the PLANET 802.3at PoE Fast Ethernet Switch family, provides 8-port 10/100Mbps 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet, 1 Gigabit port and 1 Gigabit SFP port with a total of 120 watts of PoE budget. Its power budget is more than enough for any network applications with Fast Ethernet speed transmission. The eight 802.3af/at PoE ports feature PoE power injector function which is able to drive 8 IEEE 802.3at compliant powered devices. The FGSD-1011HP also offers a simple, cost-effective and non-blocking wire-speed performance. It comes with a 9-inch compact metal housing, suitable for desktop deployment in SOHO office or department network application.
 
 
Distance Extended for Transmission of Power and Data
The built-in solid DIP switch provides "Standard", "VLAN" and "Extend" operation modes. The FGSD-1011HP operates as a normal IEEE 802.3af/at PoE Switch in the "Standard" operation mode. The "VLAN" operation mode features port-based VLAN function that can help to prevent the IP camera’s multicast or broadcast storm from influencing each other.
 
 
In the "Extend" operation mode, the FGSD-1011HP operates on a per-port basis at 10Mbps duplex operation but can support 30-watt PoE power output over a distance of up to 250 meters overcoming the 100m limit on Ethernet UTP cable. With this brand-new feature, the FGSD-1011HP provides an additional solution for 802.3af/at PoE distance extension, thus saving the cost of Ethernet cable installation. Its VLAN isolation function isolates each port so as to prevent broadcast storm and defend DHCP spoofing in the “Extend” operation mode.
 
 
 
Two Gigabit Uplink Ports
The FGSD-1011HP comes with two uplink ports with 1000Mbps transfer rate to ensure high-speed data and video transmission, reliable assurance for connection between the surveillance system and outside network where the eight PoE+ ports can be used to their full potential.
 
Fiber-Optic Link Capability Enables Extension of Network Deployment
The mini-GBIC slot built in the FGSD-1011HP supports SFP auto-detection and dual speed as it features 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver based on the transmission distance or the transmission speed required to extend the network efficiently. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance.
 
 
Robust Protection
The FGSD-1011HP protects against the ESD 4KV surge to improve product stability and also protects users’ networks from devastating ESD attacks, making sure the flow of operation does not fluctuate.
 
Environment-friendly, Fanless Design for Silent Operation
The FGSD-1011HP comes with a desktop-sized, compact metal housing, making the placement of the unit convenient. It features a ventilated construction in which a cooling fan is not necessary, thereby making its operation noiseless. Moreover, the FGSD-1011HP is able to operate reliably and stably in any environment without affecting its performance. The deployment of PoE PDs with constant power feeding can be easily and quickly done.
 
Easy Installation and Cable Connection
As data transfer and high PoE are transmitted over a cable, the FGSD-1011HP is able to reduce the need of extended cables and electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. It helps to lower the installation costs and simplify the installation effort. All RJ45 copper interfaces of the FGSD-1011HP support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cable. It also supports standard auto-MDI/MDI-X that can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables.
 

Σχετικά Προϊόντα
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES © 2017